Overall Table 2016

Select Category  Select Club  

PositionNameClubRace CategoryEventsPoints
1 Craig SteeleLakes RCM8959
2 Richard BickleyBorder City Wheelers CCM12954
3 Derek ParkinsonSpringfield Financial Racing TeamM4010952
4 Paul FlemingPreston WheelersM5011938
5 Kieran LaceyLakes RCM11921
6 Gethin ButlerPreston WheelersM409921
7 Andy AshurstManchester WheelersM508918
8 Paul BraithwaitePendle ForestM4013911
9 Darren BrackwellLakes RCM13908
10 Peter GreenwoodTeam SwiftM608907
11 Ian SibbertGarstang Cycling ClubM4013903
12 Duncan OrmeKent Valley RCM4011893
13 Sam HoldenLancashire RCM8876
14 Sam AndertonNorth Lancs RCM8873
15 Nathan TurnbullLeigh PremierM8866
16 John EdmondsonBeacon WheelersM8862
17 Phil ShawKent Valley RCM4011847
18 Paul WarrenerRossendale Road ClubM4010836
19 Dougi HallBorder City Wheelers CCM509829
20 Mark HaydockNorth Lancs RCM407817
21 David HargreavesNorth Lancs RCM608811
22 Roy FlanaganRossendale Road ClubM508808
23 Derek SchofieldRossendale Road ClubM6010807
24 Martyn UttleyLakes RCM5011805
25 Mike WestmorlandBorder City Wheelers CCM7011780
26 Tim BennettKent Valley RCM508763
27 Campbell WestKent Valley RCM7736
28 Carol WestmorlandBorder City Wheelers CCW4011731
29 James EdgeSpringfield Financial Racing TeamM7010724
30 Dave HortonLancaster CCM409722
31 Andy IbbersonRossendale Road ClubM507719
32 Tom RoperBeacon WheelersMJun6691
33 Jimmy WrightPreston WheelersM6685
34 Eamonn QuinnLakes RCM507653
35 Mark BreartonThe Endurance StoreM406643
36 John GibsonWigan Wheelers CCM406621
37 Roger HaydockNorth Lancs RCM607621
38 Peter KnottKent Valley RCM707590
39 Martin WelshPendle ForestM506586
40 Stuart TimminsNorth Lancs RCM505517
41 Mark DonovanBeacon WheelersMJun4474
42 David AllonbySpringfield Financial Racing TeamM4474
43 Ross MalpassTeam Hoppers RollersM4465
44 Paul TargettPendle ForestM505450
45 Gavin ThomasKendal Cycling ClubM505449
46 Nick BadcockAllen Valley VeloM4448
47 Amanda HowardKent Valley RCW505427
48 Andrew DentPendle ForestM505427
49 Graham CarrickLakes RCM4421
50 Dave BatesonHorwich Cycling ClubM605417
51 Grant OrmerodTeam Wallis CHHM4416
52 Kevin CrawleyBorder City Wheelers CCM504407
53 Harry HaseleyNorth Lancs RCM705400
54 Paul RussellSpringfield Financial Racing TeamM404398
55 Andrew BarlowKent Valley RCM504380
56 David HuckLakes RCM3344
57 David HilditchRibble Valley CRCM604341
58 Christian HendersonAllen Valley VeloM403332
59 Lisa GreenwoodRossendale Road ClubW404329
60 Richard DurhamTeam SwiftM604326
61 Chris AndersonLakes RCM503314
62 Ivan NewtonAllen Valley VeloM403306
63 Glenn RhodesBarrow Central WheelersM403297
64 Martyn BlenkinshipBorder City Wheelers CCM403290
65 Tony LoweLancashire RCM503289
66 Randle ShentonTeam SwiftM503286
67 Peter HaighNelson WheelersM603282
68 Michael TaylorRossendale Road ClubM503269
69 Alun BrownBorder City Wheelers CCM3267
70 Holly CarterManchester WheelersW3254
71 Blaine MetcalfTeam SwiftM2238
72 Chris SherriffsPendle ForestM2235
73 Emil PetrovBorder City Wheelers CCM2233
74 Laurie LambethBeacon WheelersM2231
75 Mark ReedTyneside Vagabonds CCM2230
76 Rob WeirIlkley Cycling ClubM2226
77 Jerry CrossManchester WheelersM502224
78 Niamh LewisLancashire RCW3222
79 George WhartonKent Valley RCMJun2220
80 Ken ThursbyTyneside Vagabonds CCM402220
81 James HaddowBorder City Wheelers CCM2217
82 Mark ReadManchester WheelersM2216
83 Christian RobertsAllen Valley VeloM402210
84 John O'CallaghanBarrow Central WheelersM402207
85 David TrotterLancaster CCM2207
86 Russell HughesTyneside Vagabonds CCM502206
87 Peter McglynnAllen Valley VeloM402205
88 Robert MurdochTeesdale CRCM602203
89 Gavin Mccloskey-LambertManchester WheelersM2203
90 Paul KingBorder City Wheelers CCM502202
91 Jim PyrahTeesdale CRCM402202
92 Lukas HodgsonManchester WheelersM2199
93 Matthew AtkinsonBeacon WheelersM2198
94 Thomas GibsonKent Valley RCM2198
95 Ben ElliottAllen Valley VeloM402197
96 Judith IrvingKent Valley RCW2196
97 Phil HindBorder City Wheelers CCM502195
98 Damian LudlowRossendale Road ClubM402195
99 John HattonLancaster CCM402195
100 Jon LongworthBury Clarion CCM402190
101 Chris IrvingBorder City Wheelers CCM502190
102 Alex ForbesBorder City Wheelers CCM502189
103 Justin JeffriesRossendale Road ClubM502188
104 Chris LoxleyNorth Lancs RCM402187
105 Ian StottBlackburn CTCM2185
106 Kevin GibbonsBorder City Wheelers CCM502183
107 Richard DewhurstRibble Valley CRCM2183
108 Andy HornerBury Clarion CCM502180
109 Wes EdwardsThe Endurance StoreM2175
110 Richard BelkKent Valley RCM602175
111 Martin HorrobinHorwich Cycling ClubM402174
112 Dan RobinsonManchester WheelersM2173
113 Jason McdonaldBury Clarion CCM402161
114 Jack BillinghamGarstang Cycling ClubM2159
115 Stephen MoorhouseNelson WheelersM502159
116 Sue CheethamNorth Lancs RCW502156
117 Martin WallisTeam Wallis CHHM402156
118 Adrian LeighKent Valley RCM502146
119 Andrew TannerKent Valley RCM2144
120 Richard BideauPendle ForestM401120
121 Adam WildTyneside Vagabonds CCM1120
122 Steve IrwinNorth Lancs RCM401118
123 Mark FlanneryTeam SwiftM401118
124 Craig GowTyneside Vagabonds CCMJun1116
125 Doug HartIlkley Cycling ClubM401116
126 Fergus RobinsonAllen Valley VeloMJun1116
127 Hamish GrahamPendle ForestM1116
128 Lee DavisonBorder City Wheelers CCM1116
129 Russ RichardsonTeesdale CRCM501115
130 Mark HarrisBorder City Wheelers CCM1114
131 Phill CollingsTeesdale CRCM401114
132 Tim IrwinTyneside Vagabonds CCM401114
133 Jason DobsonManchester WheelersM401114
134 Christian FoxManchester WheelersM401113
135 John MorganPreston WheelersM1113
136 Joshua WhiteheadRossendale Road ClubMJuv1113
137 Aaron TonksRibble Valley CRCM401113
138 Oliver GildeaManchester WheelersM1111
139 Matt StellRibble Valley CRCM1111
140 Ross GrayAllen Valley VeloM1111
141 Stephen BoydTeesdale CRCM401111
142 Alan GibworthManchester WheelersM1110
143 Greg PlummerSpringfield Financial Racing TeamM501110
144 David Lewis-SmithTyneside Vagabonds CCM1110
145 Paul RiderTyneside Vagabonds CCM501109
146 Adrian SowerbyBorder City Wheelers CCM501109
147 Chris AnnableAllen Valley VeloM401108
148 William SissonKendal Cycling ClubM1108
149 Don SpeightTyneside Vagabonds CCM501107
150 Mike FirthIlkley Cycling ClubM401107
151 Mark NultyTeam SwiftM1107
152 Tim BennetKent Valley RCM501106
153 Josh CravenTyneside Vagabonds CCMJun1106
154 Ian CliffeIlkley Cycling ClubM401105
155 Tony DarbyshireWigan Wheelers CCM1105
156 Tony WorkmanLancashire RCM401105
157 Mark EdwardsKendal Cycling ClubM501104
158 Mark TickleLeigh PremierM1104
159 Graham SimmonsBorder City Wheelers CCM1103
160 Andy BrownThe Endurance StoreM1103
161 Francis WoodcockSport City VeloMJuv1103
162 Hugh GreenBorder City Wheelers CCM1103
163 Henry KnightTyneside Vagabonds CCMJuv1103
164 Sam AndersonNorth Lancs RCM1102
165 Lucy SiddleAllen Valley VeloW401102
166 Benjamin HorrobinHorwich Cycling ClubMJun1100
167 Rory BlackKendal Cycling ClubM401100
168 Dave SmithBorder City Wheelers CCM501100
169 Russell MarsdenPendle ForestM401100
170 Tom NichollsLancaster CCM1100
171 Simon LesterSpringfield Financial Racing TeamM501100
172 Brian GairAllen Valley VeloM601100
173 Martyn McgrillenLancashire RCM199
174 Giles DumontIlkley Cycling ClubM40199
175 Colin RossNorth Lancs RCM60199
176 Christian  Roberts Allen Valley VeloM40199
177 Gary SedgwickNorth Lancs RCM50198
178 Francis WoodcockBury ClarionMJuv198
179 Paul PickettAllen Valley VeloM40198
180 Brendon JacksonAllen Valley VeloM40197
181 Mike HingleyBarrow Central WheelersM197
182 Bill MaxwellBorder City Wheelers CCM60197
183 Graham TyeBorder City Wheelers CCM50197
184 Michael CoxNorth Lancs RCM70197
185 David WilkinsonKent Valley RCM50196
186 Neil HarrisonAllen Valley VeloM50196
187 Paul MorrisonAllen Valley VeloM40195
188 Ian WilcockNelson WheelersM40195
189 Philip BradshawWigan Wheelers CCM50195
190 Graham TaitBury Clarion CCM40195
191 Simon GeraciTeam SwiftM40194
192 Sharon LovidgeBarrow Central WheelersW40194
193 Chris BartramTyneside Vagabonds CCM40194
194 Robert StowersAllen Valley VeloM40194
195 Joseph TubbyTyneside Vagabonds CCMJuv193
196 Ian WilleyRibble Valley CRCM40193
197 Melanie AnnableAllen Valley VeloW40193
198 Clive AllanAllen Valley VeloM192
199 Adrian WattsRossendale Road ClubM50191
200 Alan MacaulayTyneside Vagabonds CCM50191
201 Emma AlpinAllen Valley VeloW40191
202 Benjamin DowmanKendal Cycling ClubM40191
203 John GarnseyLancashire RCM190
204 Roger ClarkeTyneside Vagabonds CCM40190
205 Claire JacksonAllen Valley VeloW50190
206 Bob ParkerAllen Valley VeloM60189
207 John EvasonLakes RCM189
208 Michael FryKent Valley RCMJuv189
209 Garry CraigAllen Valley VeloM189
210 Craig BellAllen Valley VeloM188
211 Caroline LeightonLancashire RCW40188
212 Jon RichardsonKent Valley RCM187
213 Neil VeitchAllen Valley VeloM60187
214 Miriam  Jessett Tyneside Vagabonds CCWJun187
215 Andy WilliamsBury Clarion CCM187
216 David WallTyneside Vagabonds CCM40186
217 David BradshawAllen Valley VeloM60186
218 William GreenTyneside Vagabonds CCM50185
219 Richard HuttonAllen Valley VeloM40185
220 Richard BryanKent Valley RCM50185
221 Alex FairerBarrow Central WheelersM184
222 Sean LallyAllen Valley VeloM40184
223 Michael GarrickTyneside Vagabonds CCM40184
224 Dan SmallTeesdale CRCM184
225 Paul BlackburnLeigh PremierM184
226 Jamie KirkIlkley Cycling ClubM40183
227 Rose TodhunterAllen Valley VeloW50183
228 Danny WinthorpeTyneside Vagabonds CCM50183
229 Andrew RussellRossendale Road ClubM40183
230 Paul DrakeClitheroe Bike ClubM40182
231 Ché WallKendal Cycling ClubM40182
232 James NoonanPreston WheelersMJuv182
233 Dave HarwoodLancaster CCM50181
234 Paul MckennyBarrow Central WheelersM50181
235 Graham HarcourtPreston WheelersM50181
236 Ian DuckworthNelson WheelersM40180
237 Jonathan WalkingshawBeacon WheelersM180
238 Graham PitcherBarrow Central WheelersM50179
239 Phil WilkinsPendle ForestM40179
240 Edward WilsonTeam Wallis CHHM178
241 John LeachRossendale Road ClubM70178
242 Barnaby WalkingshawBeacon WheelersMJuv177
243 Andrew FleckKent Valley RCM50177
244 John DraperNorth Lancs RCM70176
245 Bruce BarnesKent Valley RCM50175
246 John RobertsKent Valley RCM40175
247 Emma WoodKent Valley RCW174
248 Russell MilnesRossendale Road ClubM40174
249 Mike PackhamKent Valley RCM50174
250 James LawleyBarrow Central WheelersM60173
251 Martin RalphPendle ForestM40173
252 Will KerryLancashire RCMJun172
253 Stephen GardnerLancaster CCM40171
254 Colin UrmstonBarnoldswick ClarionM50169
255 Patrick FinnKendal Cycling ClubM60167
256 Julian MonkRossendale Road ClubM50167
257 Peter ThomasKent Valley RCM167
258 Louise HamiltonTeesdale CRCW40166
259 Anthony AtinsonLeigh PremierM50164
260 Lincoln LordBarnoldswick ClarionM40163
261 Keith McmathKent Valley RCM163
262 Kath FinnKendal Cycling ClubW50162
263 John BuntingBury Clarion CCM60162
264 Jan ScotchfordNorth Lancs RCW40160
265 Matthew TomanRossendale Road ClubMJuv159
266 Michael KrupaBarnoldswick ClarionM60158
267 Chelsea Mccloskey-LambertManchester WheelersW156